Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MOSSLEY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+0.2%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,600
+32.0%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,605 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,995
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6FH
← Back to All Properties