Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NIAGARA CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+21.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£316,500
+313.7%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 28 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 9HA
← Back to All Properties