Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOLYROOD CHASE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,000
+28.6%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
-15.3%
Sold on 28 April 2009
Terraced
-£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,950
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5JX
← Back to All Properties