Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PAYNESDOWN ROAD, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 3RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+3.2%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+17.8%
Sold on 9 August 2022
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+60.2%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+70.4%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 3RU
← Back to All Properties