Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WOODPECKER WAY, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£362,000
+46.0%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+98.4%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+18.0%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,950
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 5NE
← Back to All Properties