Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
236, MERRIVALE ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+19.8%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+23.7%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+75.3%
Sold on 28 January 2008
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B66 4DS
← Back to All Properties