Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CANVEY WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+28.1%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+37.9%
Sold on 26 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+182.9%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LB
← Back to All Properties