Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ST BENETS ROAD, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-5.1%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+11.3%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+104.3%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8DX
← Back to All Properties