Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BARNES CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0ES
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2011
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+178.9%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+178.9%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0ES
← Back to All Properties