52A, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3RQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£405,000+58.8%
Sold on 29 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+108.2%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500+51.2%
Sold on 14 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 8 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1