Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SILVERWEED CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
-4.8%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£420,000
+36.4%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£308,000
+40.0%
Sold on 27 May 2020
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-1.3%
Sold on 3 August 2010
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+94.0%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Terraced
+£108,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 4JD
← Back to All Properties