Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
647, BRADFORD ROAD, BRADFORD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD11 2AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+35.2%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+58.4%
Sold on 27 June 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+90.1%
Sold on 1 May 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
-10.0%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD11 2AU
← Back to All Properties