Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WINCHESTER CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+44.2%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+8.0%
Sold on 11 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,750
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1BB
← Back to All Properties