Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FELLSIDE COURT, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+23.1%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+9.8%
Sold on 26 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+121.0%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,200
Sold on 16 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4HB
← Back to All Properties