Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, HUXLEY STREET, NORTHWICH, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
CW8 1DD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
-2.2%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,000
+41.6%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,950
+83.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,500
+4.4%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+70.0%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 30 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 1DD
← Back to All Properties