Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DAVIS COURT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
-17.1%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£289,500
+52.4%
Sold on 20 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+2.7%
Sold on 7 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-2.6%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 5 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3XU
← Back to All Properties