Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 10, STANDEN HOUSE, 4, GROOMBRIDGE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+0.6%
Sold on 7 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+37.8%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,250
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7FF
← Back to All Properties