Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, GREENUPS MILL, WHARF STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,000
-5.6%
Sold on 22 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+74.5%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+43.9%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,450
Sold on 12 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2AQ
← Back to All Properties