Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LAYER CLOSE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 9NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+86.5%
Sold on 26 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+55.5%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 22 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 9NS
← Back to All Properties