Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, ELVENDON ROAD, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG8 0DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£598,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£228,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£598,000
+61.6%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£228,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+25.4%
Sold on 4 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+55.3%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+42.3%
Sold on 14 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£56,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 0DP
← Back to All Properties