6, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6QW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£415,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+124.3%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£415,000+124.3%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+36.0%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,995+81.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£60,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1