Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, RAINSHAW STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 8QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+30.6%
Sold on 6 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
-6.0%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+46.9%
Sold on 7 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+90.2%
Sold on 31 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 3 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 8QX
← Back to All Properties