Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HARROWBY ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 7HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£38,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.3%
Price Change
-£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£38,000
-48.3%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£73,500
+13.1%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+23.8%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+61.8%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,950
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 7HU
← Back to All Properties