Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WATERS EDGE GREEN, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1QY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,999
Last Sold Price
19 August 2010
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£95,049 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,999
+61.3%
Sold on 19 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£95,049 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 11 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1QY
← Back to All Properties