Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AUSTINS MEAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£79,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+37.0%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
+£79,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,250
+90.5%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Terraced
+£102,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 0JX
← Back to All Properties