2, BANKFIELD GARDENS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 3SN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+124.6%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£155,000+124.6%
Sold on 16 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+16.8%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£9,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,100
Sold on 30 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1