25, BARROW HALL ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS3 0QY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£177,500+31.5%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+101.5%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+76.3%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 29 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1