Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CASTLE COURT, 35, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,000
+20.3%
Sold on 7 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+83.6%
Sold on 11 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 29 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JL
← Back to All Properties