Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, EDWARD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,000
+35.1%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 July 2008
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 3GZ
← Back to All Properties