20, BISHOPS WAY, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 2HW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£166,151
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£44,651 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£166,151+36.7%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£44,651 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500-11.0%
Sold on 2 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500+14.7%
Sold on 8 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1