Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, DOVER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£237,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£700,000
+51.4%
Sold on 15 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£237,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£462,500
+26.7%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+4.4%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£349,600
+483.2%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£289,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8RH
← Back to All Properties