Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

55, WESTBOROUGH ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 9DP

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£16,500
Last Sold Price
24 November 2021
10
Total Sales
Since records began
-91.3%
Price Change
-£173,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£16,500-91.3%
Sold on 24 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£173,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£190,000+18.8%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£160,000+19.4%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£134,000+42.6%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£94,000+70.9%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000+5.8%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£52,000+40.5%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000-7.5%
Sold on 9 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995+12.7%
Sold on 9 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 7 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DP← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.