Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+23.2%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-15.8%
Sold on 21 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties