Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
257, BOLTON ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£23,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£23,000
+15.0%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
-37.4%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,950
+7.4%
Sold on 21 October 1996
Terraced
+£2,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,750
Sold on 20 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4HL
← Back to All Properties