Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CANNING STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£540,000
+14.9%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£470,000
+10.6%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+16.8%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£364,000
+34.8%
Sold on 5 October 2010
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 10 March 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EF
← Back to All Properties