Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MARSDEN ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6XZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£44,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£560,000
+8.6%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£44,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£515,750
+24.3%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Terraced
+£100,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£415,000
Sold on 26 April 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6XZ
← Back to All Properties