Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SHAW ROAD SOUTH, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£205,000
+53.0%
Sold on 1 November 2022
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+7.2%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+204.9%
Sold on 10 October 2007
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8JJ
← Back to All Properties