Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PENLON PLACE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,000
-8.1%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3QQ
← Back to All Properties