Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BEECHWOOD COURT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,950
Last Sold Price
15 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£2,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,950
+3.6%
Sold on 15 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
-16.3%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+63.5%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+22.5%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PE
← Back to All Properties