Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, WILLIAM STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,500
+9.2%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+18.0%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5PB
← Back to All Properties