8, RAKE BANK, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 8UA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£79,950
Last Sold Price
4 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.9%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£79,950+99.9%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000-38.5%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+102.4%
Sold on 23 December 2003
Terraced
+£32,885 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,115-15.5%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
-£5,885 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1