Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, JUNCTION TERRACE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 4QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£88,500
+4.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+34.9%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
-14.9%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+335.3%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 4QU
← Back to All Properties