Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
264, TAG LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+35.1%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+26.0%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+46.9%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3TX
← Back to All Properties