Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, NEWHAMPTON ROAD EAST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£21,420 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+14.6%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,420 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,580
-8.4%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,420 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV1 4BD
← Back to All Properties