Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, STEPHENSON PLACE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 6BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.0%
Price Change
-£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,000
-26.0%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,500
+11.5%
Sold on 14 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 6BF
← Back to All Properties