Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BIRDWOOD GROVE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£100,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£313,000
+47.3%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+63.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 1 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 8AJ
← Back to All Properties