Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OWLHURST COTTAGES, HIGH STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5PH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£309,000
+9.6%
Sold on 15 September 2022
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+79.0%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5PH
← Back to All Properties