Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, EWE LAMB LANE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 3JZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+56.3%
Sold on 6 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£169,500
+28.4%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 13 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+26.3%
Sold on 23 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,950
+52.2%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+23.8%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 8 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 3JZ
← Back to All Properties