Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SWALLOW TAIL CLOSE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 9HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+47.1%
Sold on 28 September 2022
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+1.3%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+56.4%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Detached
+£84,730 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,270
Sold on 25 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 9HX
← Back to All Properties