35, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX26 6XP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,950
Last Sold Price
26 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£59,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£179,950+50.0%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000-11.1%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+181.3%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+12.9%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1